Menu

Mark Provincial Grand Rank - History

Mark Provincial Grand Rank - History
RankYearName
*Active Provincial Grand Rank on appointment
Provincial Grand Master
1994 - 2001 Dr Ewan S Page*
2002 - 2006 Alan F Brunning*
2007 - 2012 Peter J Sands*
2013 - Richard J Olliver*
Deputy Provincial Grand Master
1994 - 2001 Alan F Brunning*
2002 - 2006 Peter J Sands*
2012 Richard J Olliver*
2013 - Graham D Seeman*
Provincial Grand Senior Warden
1988 Alan F Brunning*
1988 Dr Ewan S Page
1989 Malcolm R Aish*
1994 Peter J Sands*
2000 Michael B White*
2001 Digby R Woods*
2003 Charles E Woodward
2004 Alan A J Smee*
2007 Peter W Hughes*
2008 L (Len) S Starling*
2008 Richard J H Neale
2009 David N Fisher*
2010 David Wiltcher*
2011 Martin G Peters
2012John W Nixon*
2012 John C Halliday
2013 Charles G Robinson
2014 P (Pat) J Leonard*
2014 David Lloydlangston
2014 John Leitch
2015 Hugh E Ranscombe*
2016 Simon R Jeffery*
2016 Ian R G Hopgood
2017 S (Ossie) L Ostrowski*
2018Guy J Barlow*
2018 Raymond Allen
2018 Phillip Batten
2019 Paul Ackland-Snow*
2019 Peter C Wright
Provincial Grand Junior Warden
1992 E (Eddy) Lennon*
1994 Frank H Hinchliffe
1995 John W H Owen
1996 David G Sleep
1996 A D (Don) C Beaver
2001 Neil T Ratcliffe*
2004 Peter D Lloyd*
2004 Ian H W Thomas
2005 Graham D Seeman*
2006 Peter J Rushton*
2008 Michael C Davis*
2008 David Lloydlangston
2008 Charles G Robinson
2009 J (Jim) E Payen*
2009 John Leitch
2010 M (Mike) F Sanders*
2010 E Lindsay Townsend
2011 David R Everett*
2011 Keith P Annand
2012 Alan G Spearman*
2012 Alan G Halewood
2012 Hugh E Ranscombe
2013 A Huw Hopkin
2014 Paul L Digby*
2014 G (Geoff) H Webb
2014 Trevor W White
2014 R (Ray) Allen
2014 Lakhbir (Lucky) S Notay
2014 Rev Stephen M Cousins
2015 A Huw Hopkin*
2015 Phillip Batten
2015 Brian W J Chase
2015 Adrian L Quick
2015 T (Tim) Weller
2016 T (Terry) V Speight*
2016 Rev Canon Graham D  Foulis-Brown
2017 Bernard Greenwold*
2017 John A Rowe
2018 Dr Neil S Coleman*
2018 R (Bob) G Britten
2018 David L Medley
2019 S (Steve) A Talbot*
Provincial Grand Master Overseer
1996 Neil T Ratcliffe*
2003 Michael C Davis*
2004 Peter W Hughes*
2005 David N Fisher*
2006 John C Halliday
2007 Alan G Spearman*
2007 Alan G Halewood
2010 Duncan E McQueen
2011 P (Pat) J Leonard*
2012 Adrian L Quick*
2013 L (Les) Langley*
2014 S (Ossie) L Ostrowski*
2015 David L Medley*
2015 Guy J Barlow
2016 S (Steve) A Talbot*
2016 Alan W Beckett
2017 - 2018 J R (Bob) Watson*
2017 A (Tony) E Champion
2017 David Lambton
2017 Julian C Pacey
2017 David M P Williams
2017 M (Mike) C Newman
2019 Kevin Dodd*
Provincial Grand Senior Overseer
1990 A D (Don) C Beaver
1993 David Lloydlangston*
2002 Peter J Rushton*
2002 Charles G Robinson
2005 Keith P Annand*
2005 J (Jim) E Payen
2005 John Leitch
2007 David R Everett*
2009 T (Tim) M Dummer*
2011 Paul L Digby*
2011 Trevor W White
2012 Phillip Batten*
2013 Lee A Hughes*
2014 Bernard Greenwold*
2014 John A Rowe
2015 R (Bob) G Britten*
2016 Colin W Harrison*
2016 Colin D Henley
2016 T (Terry) H T Wilkinson
2017 - 2018 Richard M Haydon*
2017 Donald A Cox
2017 John A Birmingham
2018 Brian D Hilton
2019 Brian J Cook*
2019 Dr Alan E Bell
2019 John E Remmington
Provincial Grand Junior Overseer
1995 Ian H W Thomas
2002 E Lindsay Townsend*
2004 David Wiltcher*
2005 M (Mike) F Sanders*
2006 A (Tony) J Hardiman*
2007 John W Nixon*
2008 P (Pat) J Leonard*
2009 Rev Stephen M Cousins
2010 A Huw Hopkin*
2011 R (Ray) Allen*
2011 Frank S Lummes
2011 Lakhber (Lucky) S Notay
2013 S (Steve) A Talbot*
2013 Alan W Beckett
2013 M (Mike) C Newman
2014 David M P Williams*
2014 David Lambton
2014 A (Tony) E Champion
2014 Julian C Pacey
2015 John Brownell
2016 Kevin Dodd*
2016 Peter C Wright
2017 Wayne Sapsford
2018 E (Ed) G George*
2018 Christopher J Allan
2018 David T Barber
2018 V (Vic) G Bickers
2019 J (Jim) E F Dance*
Provincial Grand Chaplain
2014 -  Digby R Woods*
Provincial Grand Treasurer
2004 - 2009 Roger M Taylor*
2010 - 2018 Ian B Johnson*
2019 - J (Jim) E Payen*
Provincial Grand Registrar
1986 Alan F Brunning*
1990 David G Sleep
2001 David N Fisher*
2001 John C Halliday
2002 Keith P Annand*
2003 Richard J Olliver*
2004 Alan G Spearman*
2005 Richard J H Neale*
2008 Paul L Digby*
2009 Hugh E Ranscombe*
2010 Lee A Hughes*
2010 M (Mke) C Newman
2010 Alan W Beckett
2011 S (Ossie) Ostrowski*
2011 Brian W J Chase
2012 Guy J Barlow*
2012 Colin D Henley
2013 T (Terry) V Speight*
2013 Terence H T Wilkinson
2014 Richard M Haydon*
2014 John A Birmingham
2015 Dr Neil S Coleman*
2015 Brian D Hilton
2016 John K Palmer*
2016 John M Fricker
2016 John E Remmington
2017 Raymond J Head*
2017 Roger Coles
2018 R (Bob) G Elmes*
2018 Dr Alan E Bell
2018 David A Reeves
2018 Howard G Vyse
2018 M (Mike) C Williams
2019 A (Ted) E Lewis*
2019 David W J Keys
2019 Robin Whittam
Provincial Grand Secretary
1984 -1989 Charles E Woodward*
2007 - 2011 Richard J Olliver*
2012 - 2018 M (Mike) F Sanders*
2019 - A Huw Hopkin*
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies
1996 - 2001 Peter J Sands*
2008 - 2009 Alan A J Smee*
2010 - 2012 Graham D Seeman*
2013 -  S (Steve) J Berkshire*
Provincial Grand Almoner
2009 - 2011 John A Rowe*
2012 - 2016 A (Tony) J Hardiman*
2017 - Hugh E Ranscombe*
Provincial Grand Charity Steward
2017 - 2018 J (Jim) E Payen*
2019 - Paul A Wilding*
Provincial Grand Inspector of Works
2000 Peter D Lloyd*
2004 David R Everett*
2005 T (Tim) M Dummer*
2009 Colin D Henley*
2009 David T Barber
2010 L (Les) Langley*
2011 David Lambton
2011 Christopher J Allan
2012 Wayne Sapsford
2013 Peter C Wright*
2014 J R (Bob) Watson*
2015 V (Vic) G Bickers*
2016 Howard H Martin*
2017 Frank E Hames*
2017 A (Adie) S Lovell
2018 M (Mike) R Curphey*
2018 K (Ken) R Demmen
2018 G (Geoff) E Hall
2019 Robin E Raggett*
2019 Patrick J Clews
2019 John E Peck
2019 Anthony Thomas
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer
1985 Ian H W Thomas*
1989 David Lloydlangston
1990 Peter J Rushton*
1994 Charles G Robinson
2001 Peter W Hughes*
2002 A (Tony) J Hardiman*
2003 John W Nixon*
2006 A Huw Hopkin*
2006 Lakhbir (Lucky) S Notay
2007 Trevor W White*
2009 Phillip Batten*
2009 Adrian L Quick
2009 Terence H T Wilkinson
2010 S (Steve) A Talbot*
2010 G (Geoff) H Webb
2011 Simon R Jeffery*
2011 David M P Williams
2011 Bernard Greenwold
2012 Kevin Dodd*
2012 John Brownell
2012 R (Bob) G Britten
2012 Brian D Hilton
2013 Colin W Harrison*
2014 Martin L Kerby
2015 David A Reeves*
2016 Brian J Cook*
2016 J (Jim) E F Dance
2017 David Arnold*
2017 A (Andy) J Cathcart
2018 W (Bill) J Rhymes*
2019 Richard A Purdy*
Provincial Deputy Grand Chaplain
2003 - 2012 Rev Stephen M Cousins*
2013 -  Peter W Hughes*
Provincial Deputy Grand Secretary
2005 - 2007 Richard J Olliver*
2014 - 2018 A Huw Hopkin*
2019 - L Elwyn Hopkin*
Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
1988 - 1989 Peter J Sands*
1998 - 1999 Michael B White*
2002 - 2003 Alan A J Smee*
2006 - 2007 L (Len) S Starling*
2012 S (Steve) J Berkshire*
2013 - 2015 Simon R Jeffery*
2016 - 2017 Paul Ackland-Snow*
2018 - M (Mike) J Warner*
Provincial Grand Senior Deacon
1982 Alan F Brunning*
1997 John L W Wright
1998Michael C Davis
1998 Keith P Annand*
2004 Terence H T Wilkinson
2005 Hugh E Ranscombe*
2006 Lee A Hughes*
2006 Alan W Beckett
2006 M (Mike) C Newman
2007 R (Ray) Allen*
2007 Wayne Sapsford
2008 Brian W J Chase
2009 T (Tim) Weller*
2010 T (Terry) V Speight*
2011 Richard M Haydon*
2011 John A Birmingham
2012 David L Medley
2013 John M Fricker
2014 Raymond J Head*
2014 D (Don) A Cox
2014 Roger Coles
2014 Paul Hutchinson
2015 E (Ed) G George*
2015 Dr Alan E Bell
2015 G (Geoff) E Hall
2015 M (Mike) C Williams
2015 Robin Whittam
2016 A E (Ted) Lewis*
2016 David W J Keys
2017 Richard J Mackrow*
2017 Clive E R Hammond
2017 K (Ken) E Beard
2018 J F (Seamus) McEnaney
2018 Brian S Willmott
2018 John M Clark
2018 John M Keeble
2019 Ray G Duncan*
2019 M (Mike) E Newton
2019 D (Doug) T Watmough
2019 Martin L Woodall
2019 Glenn L Whittaker
2019 Peter W Murcott
Provincial Grand Junior Deacon
1984 A D (Don) C Beaver*
1987 E (Eddie) Lennon
1991 Neil T Ratcliffe
1992 David N Fisher
1999 John Leitch
2001 David Wiltcher
2002 Trevor W White*
2002 J (Jim) E Payen
2004 Paul L Digby*
2004 Alan G Halewood
2005 David T Barber*
2005Simon R Gillas
2006 S (Steve) A Talbot*
2007 S (Ossie) L Ostrowski*
2009 Kevin Dodd*
2009 John Brownell
2009 Guy J Barlow
2010 Peter C Wright*
2011 A (Tony) E Champion*
2012 David A Reeves*
2012 V (Vic) G Bickers
2013 Brian J Cook*
2013 John E Remmington
2013 John K Palmer
2014 A (Adie) S Lovell*
2015 R (Bob) G Elmes*
2015 Howard G Vyse
2016 Robin E Raggett*
2016 Patrick J Clews
2016 John E Peck
2016 Anthony Thomas
2016 Peter H Oakley
2017 Colin A Wills*
2017 Peter Boden
2017 Martin L Kerby
2018 G (Gerry) R Preston*
2018 Barry P J Cramer
2019 Gerald A Robins*
2019 John A Carpenter
Provincial Assistant Grand Chaplain
2006 - 2015 Rev Graham D Foulis-Brown*
Provincial Assistant Grand Almoner
2016 Hugh E Ranscombe*
2017 A (Tony) J Hardiman*
2018 - Howard H Martin
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
1984 - 1985 Peter J Sands*
1986 Ian H W Thomas*
1995 - 1996 Michael B White*
1996 Peter D Lloyd
1999 - 2000 Alan A J Smee*
1999 Lakhbir (Lucky) S Notay
1999 Alan G Spearman
1999 Richard J Olliver
2003 - 2004 L (Len) S Starling*
2004 P (Pat) J Leonard
2005 Ian L Blundell
2006 David M P Williams
2009 - 2010 S (Steve) J Berkshire*
2011 - 2012 Julian C Pacey*
2013 - 2015 Paul Ackland-Snow*
2016 - 2017 M (Mike) J Warner*
2016 M (Mike) E Newton
2016 D (Doug) T Watmough
2018 - Peter H Oakley*
2018 Malcolm G T Hitchman
Provincial Assistant Grand Charity Steward
2015 - 2016 J (Jim) E Payen
Provincial Grand Organist
1999 – 2004 Graham D Seeman*
2011 -  Brian W J Chase*
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer
1984 David G Sleep
1992 Charles G Robinson
1997 John C Halliday
1998 E Lindsay Townsend*
2000 Frank S Lummes
2000 David R Everett
2002 M (Mike) F Sanders*
2002 T (Tim) M Dummer
2003 A Huw Hopkin*
2004 R (Ray) Allen*
2005 L (Les) Langley*
2006 David Lambton*
2006 Christopher J Allan
2007 Grant K Frost
2008 R (Bob) G Britten*
2009 Colin W Harrison*
2009 James R Anderson
2011 J R (Bob) Watson*
2012 E (Ed) G George*
2012 R (Bob) G Elmes
2012 Howard G Vyse
2013 Howard H Martin*
2013 K (Ken) R Demmen
2013 John E Peck
2014 A (Andy) J Carthcart*
2014 Peter Boden
2014 Clive E R Hammond
2015 M (Mike) R Curphey*
2016 Richard A Purdy*
2017 Ian A Spence*
2017 Timothy C Weekes
2017 Phillip G Hackney
2017 John H Burgon
2018 L Elwyn Hopkin*
2019 S (Steve) B Croston*
2019 Richard J T Wood
2019 Graham J Giddings
2019 Hugh Douglas-Smith
2019 Owen C W Price
Provincial Grand Inner Guard
1995 John Leitch*
1998 Terence H T Wilkinson*
1999 Alan G Halewood*
2000 P (Pat) J Leonard*
2001 Hugh E Ranscombe*
2005 Phillip Batten*
2006 Simon R Jeffery*
2007 Richard M Haydon*
2009 Brian D Hilton*
2012 Paul Ackland-Snow*
2013 J (Jim) E F Dance*
2014 David Arnold*
2015 W (Bill) J Rhymes*
2016 Gerald A Robins*
2017 Colin M Gilbey*
2018 Peter D Kyle*
2019 S (Steve) J Lyford
Provincial Grand Steward
1985 Peter J Rushton*
1994 Michael C Davis*
1998 Peter W Hughes*
1999 J (Jim) E Payen*
2002 Roger G McGuire*
2002 Alan W Beckett*
2003 L (Les) Langley*
2004 Colin D Henley*
2006 John Brownell*
2006 Peter C Wright*
2007 J R (Bob) Watson*
2007 A (Tony) E Champion*
2007 T (Terry) V Speight
2008 T (Terry) V Speight*
2008 Barry Davies*
2008 John A Birmingham*
2009 David L Medley*
2009 V (Vic) G Bickers*
2010 John E Remmington*
2010 Brian J Cook*
2010 Howard H Martin*
2011 Roger Coles*
2011 A (Adie) S Lovell*
2011 D (Don) A Cox
2011 Dr Neil S Coleman*
2012 G (Geoff) E Hall*
2012 Robin Whittam*
2012 M (Mike) C Williams*
2012 Dr Alan E Bell*
2013 Patrick J Clews*
2013 Richard A Purdy*
2013 Robin E Raggett*
2013 Anthony Thomas*
2014 Frank E Hames*
2014 Richard J Mackrow*
2014 Ian A Spence*
2014 Colin A Wills*
2015 R (Bob) M Diplock*
2015 Paul A Wilding*
2015 Brian S Willmott*
2016 R (Ray) G Duncan*
2016 Peter W Murcott*
2016 Glenn J Whittaker*
2016 Martin L Woodall*
2017 L (Les) M Canham*
2017 Alan W Fone*
2017 Brian W King*
2018 Andrew S Bernstein*
2018 Derek J Barrett*
2018 S (Steve) J Adamek*
2019 S (Steve) J Field
2019 David A Lewendon
2019 Graham Parker
2019 Russell Pendse
Provincial Grand Tyler
1988 Michael B White*
1994 – 1998 Lakhbir (Lucky) S Notay*
1999 – 2003 Adrian L Quick*
2009 - 2010 J F (Seamus) McEnaney*
2011 - 2012 Paul Hutchinson*
2013 - 2014 A E (Ted) Lewis*
2015 John A Carpenter*
2017 Brian Bernstein*
2018 Clive J Blackburn*
2019 D (Don) Grant*
Close Menu