Menu

Mark Grand Rank Appointments

Mark Grand Rank Appointments
RankYearName
Provincial Grand Master1988Dr Ewan S Page*
2002Alan F Brunning*
2004Richard J Slade* (Oxon)
2007Peter J Sands*
2013Richard J Olliver*
Grand Senior Wardens2011John L W Wright*
Grand Junior Wardens2005John L W Wright
2013Malcolm R Aish
Grand Master Overseers2007Malcolm R Aish
Grand Junior Overseers2000Alan F Brunning
2002John L W Wright
2003Charles E Woodward
2011Jeffery R Green
2014Digby R Woods
2015Graham D Seeman
2016Alan A J Smee
2018Michael (Mike) F Sanders
Deputy President of the General Board2009John L W Wright*
Grand Senior Deacons1995Alan F Brunning
2000Richard J Slade
2002Peter J Sands
2008Jeffery R Green
2011Alan A J Smee*
2013Richard J Olliver
2014Martin G Peters
Grand Junior Deacons1997John L W Wright
2002Malcolm R Aish
2002Stanley F Millard
2006Michael B White
2007Edward Lennon
2011Frank H Hinchliffe
2012A Don C Beaver
2012Barrie Vernon
2013Graham D Seeman
2014Peter J Rushton
2015Hugh E H Hobson
2015Peter W Hughes
2016Ian B Johnson
2016Peter D Lloyd
2017T (Tim) M Dummer
2017T (Tim) J J MacAndrews
2018Paul A Wilding*
2018Steve J Berkshire
2018David N Fisher
2019Anthony (Tony) J Hardiman
Grand Sword Bearers1993Charles E Woodward*
2003Digby R Woods*
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies1985Charles E Woodward*
1988Dr Ewan S Page*
1991Alan F Brunning*
1996Peter J Sands*
2002John W H Owen
2003Jeffery R Green
2004David G Sleep
2006Alan A J Smee*
2008Richard J Olliver*
2008Roger M Taylor
2010Peter W Hughes*
2010Hugh E H Hobson
2011Timothy (Tim) M Dummer
2011Leonard (Len) S Starling
2012David N Fisher
2013Michael (Mike) F Sanders*
2013David Wiltcher
2015John W Nixon
2017P (Pat) J Leonard
2018Hugh E Ranscombe*
2019Simon R Jeffery
Assistant Grand Sword Bearers2008Graham D Seeman
2014David R Everett
2015Alan G Spearman
Grand Standard Bearers1995Richard J Slade
1996Edward Lennon
2004Frank H Hinchcliffe*
2004Neil T Ratcliffe
2006A Don C Beaver
2006Barrie Vernon
2007Peter D Lloyd
2010Ian H W Thomas
2010Raymond R Reed
2012James (Jim) E Payen
2013Anthony (Tony) J Hardiman
2014Leslie Langley
2017Paul L Digby
2019Terence V Speight
Assistant Grand Standard Bearers2011Michael (Mike) C Davis
2018John K Palmer
Grand Stewards1991Malcolm R Aish*
1991Stanley F Millard*
2000Michael B White*
2009Peter J Rushton*
2012Ian B Johnson*
2015Stephen (Steve) J Berkshire*
2016Timothy (Tim) D Double*
2018A Huw Hopkin*
page.php
Close Menu