Menu

Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - Thursday 12th September 2019

Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - Thursday 12th September 2019
RankNameLodge
Active Officers
Senior WardenPaul Ackland-SnowCaduceus Lodge No. 1631
Junior Warden S (Steve) A Talbot Valentia Lodge No. 623
Master Overseer Kevin Dodd Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Senior Overseer Brian J Cook Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Junior Overseer J (Jim) E F Dance Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Chaplain Digby R Woods, P.G.J.O. Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Treasurer J (Jim) E Payen, P.G.Std.B. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Registrar A (Ted) E Lewis Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Secretary A Huw Hopkin, P.G.Stwd. Leopold Lodge No. 235
Director of Ceremonies S (Steve) J Berkshire, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Almoner Hugh E Ranscombe, P.A.G.D.C. Jersey Lodge No. 257
Charity Steward Paul A Wilding, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inspector of Works Robin E Raggett Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Sword Bearer Richard A Purdy Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Deputy Chaplain Peter W Hughes, P.G.J.D. Leopold Lodge No. 235
Deputy Secretary L Elwyn Hopkin Leopold Lodge No. 235
Deputy Director of Ceremonies M (Mike) J Warner Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Senior Deacon R (Ray) G Duncan Leopold Lodge No. 235
Junior Deacon Gerald A Robins Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Assistant Almoner Howard H Martin Jersey Lodge No. 257
Assistant Director of Ceremonies Peter H Oakley Pangbourne Lodge No. 1094
Organist Brian W J Chase Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Standard Bearer S (Steve) B Croston Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Inner Guard S (Steve) J Lyford Porchester Lodge No. 1094
Steward S (Steve) J Field Valentia Lodge No. 623
Steward David A Lewendon Wilder Lodge No. 1868
Steward Graham Parker Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Steward Russell Pendse Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Tyler D (Don) Grant Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Promotions in Past Rank
Senior Warden Peter C Wright Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Senior Overseer Dr Alan E Bell Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Senior Overseer John E Remmington Jersey Lodge No. 257
Registrar David W J Keys Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Registrar Robin Whittam Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Inspector of Works Patrick J Clews Erlegh Lodge No. 1627
Inspector of Works John E Peck Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inspector of Works Anthony Thomas Valentia Lodge No. 623
Senior Deacon M (Mike) E Newton Valentia Lodge No. 623
Senior Deacon D (Doug) T Watmough Porchester Lodge No. 27
Senior Deacon Robin J Gibson (obit) Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Senior Deacon Martin L Woodall Windsor Castle Lodge No. 519
Senior Deacon Glenn L Whittaker Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Senior Deacon Peter W Murcott Jersey Lodge No. 257
Junior Deacon John A Carpenter Valentia Lodge No. 623
First Appointments to Past Rank
Standard Bearer Richard J T Wood Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Standard Bearer Graham J Giddings Jersey Lodge No. 257
Standard Bearer Hugh Douglas-Smith Cranley Lodge No. 1616
Standard Bearer Owen C W Price Cranley Lodge No. 1616
page.php
Close Menu