Menu

Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - Thursday 11th September 2020

Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - Thursday 11th September 2020
RankNameLodge
Active Officers
Senior WardenJ R (Bob) WatsonCharles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Junior Warden Richard M Haydon Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Master Overseer Raymond J Head Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Senior Overseer Frank E Hames Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Junior Overseer David Arnold Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Chaplain Digby R Woods, P.G.J.O. Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Treasurer J (Jim) E Payen, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Registrar Richard J Mackrow Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Secretary A Huw Hopkin, P.G.Stwd. Leopold Lodge No. 235
Director of Ceremonies S (Steve) J Berkshire, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Almoner Hugh E Ranscombe, P.A.G.D.C. Jersey Lodge No. 257
Charity Steward Paul A Wilding, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inspector of Works Colin A Wills Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Sword Bearer Ian A Spence Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Deputy Chaplain Peter W Hughes, P.G.J.D. Leopold Lodge No. 235
Deputy Secretary L Elwyn Hopkin Leopold Lodge No. 235
Deputy Director of Ceremonies M (Mike) J Warner Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Senior Deacon Colin M Gilbey Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Junior Deacon L (Les) M Canham Jersey Lodge No. 257
Assistant Almoner Howard H Martin Jersey Lodge No. 257
Assistant Director of Ceremonies Paul J Tomlinson Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Organist Brian W J Chase Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Standard Bearer M (Mike) D Hennessy Jersey Lodge No. 257
Inner Guard J G (Iain) Marnock Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Steward R (Bob) Marchbanks Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Steward T F Brian McCormack Cranley Lodge No. 1616
Steward Gary D Mitchell Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Steward F (Frank) I Paul Porchester Lodge No. 27
Tyler Trevor V Raymond Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Promotions in Past Rank
Senior Warden Julian C Pacey Jersey Lodge No. 257
Senior Warden G (Geoff) H Webb Wantage Lodge No. 1207
Senior Warden T (Tim) Weller Valentia Lodge No. 623
Junior Warden D (Don) A Cox Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Junior Warden David Lambton Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Junior WardenT (Terry) H T Wilkinson Valentia Lodge No. 623
Senior Overseer Howard M Martin Jersey Lodge No. 257
Registrar K (Ken) E Beard Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Registrar Clive E R Hammond Jersey Lodge No. 257
Inspector of Works Peter Boden Leopold Lodge No. 235
Senior Deacon John H Burgon Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Senior Deacon Alan W Fone Windsor Castle Lodge No. 519
Senior Deacon Brian W King Valentia Lodge No. 623
Junior Deacon Andrew s BernsteinCharles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
First Appointments to Past Rank
Assistant Director of Ceremonies Henry N Wade Wilder Lodge No. 1868
Assistant Director of Ceremonies Richard I Wilkins Pangbourne Lodge No. 1094
Close Menu