Grand Officers - History
* Active Grand Rank on appointment
 
Year Name Lodge Membership
Provincial Grand Master
1988 Dr Ewan S Page* 1330, 1430, 1555
2002 Alan F Brunning* 257, 1330
2004 Richard J Slade* (Oxon) 1330
2007 Peter J Sands* 257, 1330, 1568, 1657
2013 Richard J Olliver* 1330, 1555
Grand Senior Wardens
2011 John L W Wright* 1616
Grand Junior Wardens
2005 John L W Wright 1616
2013 Malcolm R Aish 1616
Grand  Master Overseers
2007 Malcolm R Aish 1616
2009 Nicholas J Murzell 1330, 1627, 1631, 1868
Grand Junior Overseers
2000 Alan F Brunning 257, 1330
2002 John L W Wright 1616
2003 Charles E Woodward 1868
2004 Nicholas J Murzell 1330, 1627, 1631, 1868
2006 Dr Keith J Tilling 1330, 1616
2011 Jeffery R Green 1631
2014 Digby R Woods 1330, 1631
2015 Graham D Seeman 1330, 1555
Deputy President of the General Board
2009 John L W Wright* 1616
Grand Senior Deacons
1995 Alan F Brunning 257, 1330
2000 Richard J Slade 1330
2002 Peter J Sands 257, 1330, 1568, 1657
2007 Robert G Rumbold 1868
2008 Jeffery R Green 1631
2010 Kenneth C Harvey 1330, 1627
2011 Alan A J Smee* 1330, 1555, 1868
2013 Richard J Olliver 1330, 1555
2014 Martin G Peters 1631
Grand Junior Deacons
1997 John L W Wright 1616
1999 Dr Keith J Tilling 1330, 1616
2002 Malcolm R Aish 1616
2002 Stanley F Millard 1627
2006 Michael B White 257, 1330
2007 Edward Lennon 1162, 1330
2011 Frank H Hinchliffe 1207
2012 A Don C Beaver 27, 1330, 1342, 1868
2012 Barrie Vernon 1330
2013 Graham D Seeman 1330, 1555
2014 Peter J Rushton 1207
2015 Hugh E H Hobson 1616
2015 Peter W Hughes 235, 1330, 1657, 1868
2016 Ian B Johnson 1631
2016 Peter D Lloyd 1398, 1627, 1868
2017 T (Tim) M Dummer 623
2017 T (Tim) J J MacAndrews 1616
Grand Sword Bearers
1993 Charles E Woodward* 1868
2003 Digby R Woods* 1330, 1631
Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies
1999 Nicholas J Murzell* 1330, 1627, 1631, 1868
Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies
1985 Charles E Woodward* 1868
1988 Dr Ewan S Page* 1330, 1430, 1555
1991 Alan F Brunning* 257, 1330
1996 Peter J Sands* 257, 1330, 1568, 1657
2002 John W H Owen 1631, 1657
2003 Jeffery R Green 1631
2004 Kenneth C Harvey 1330, 1627
2004 David G Sleep 1330
2006 Alan A J Smee* 1330, 1555, 1868
2007 Kenneth D Hookes 1430
2007 Richard G Routledge 1616
2008 Richard J Olliver* 1330, 1555
2008 Roger M Taylor 1631
2010 Peter W Hughes* 235, 1330, 1657, 1868
2010 Peter W Atkins 1162, 1330
2010 Hugh E H Hobson 1616
2011 Timothy (Tim) M Dummer 623, 1330
2011 Leonard (Len) S Starling 1657
2011 Grevile R Newson-Smith 1616
2012 David N Fisher 257, 1330
2013 Michael (Mike) F Sanders* 1162, 1330, 1868
2013 David Wiltcher 1430
2014 Roy E Stone 1330, 1568
2015 John W Nixon 257, 1330
2017 P (Pat) J Leonard 27, 1330, 1342, 1868
Assistant Grand Sword Bearers
2008 Graham D Seeman 1330, 1555
2014 David R Everett 1430
2015 Alan G Spearman 1094, 1330
Grand Standard Bearers
1995 Richard J Slade 1330
1996 Edward Lennon 1162, 1330
2004 Frank H Hinchcliffe* 1207
2004 Neil T Ratcliffe 257
2006 A Don C Beaver 27, 1330, 1342, 1868
2006 Barrie Vernon 1330
2007 Peter D Lloyd 1398, 1627, 1868
2010 Ian H W Thomas 257
2010 Raymond R Reed 1162, 1330
2012 James (Jim) E Payen 1330, 1342
2013 Anthony (Tony) J Hardiman 235, 1330, 1868
2014 Leslie Langley 257, 1094, 1330, 1868
2017 Paul L Digby 1555
Assistant Grand Standard Bearers
2011 Michael (Mike) C Davis 1398
Grand Stewards
1991 Malcolm R Aish* 1616
1991 Stanley F Millard* 1627
1993 Dr Keith J Tilling* 1330, 1616
2000 Michael B White* 257, 1330
2003 Robert G Rumbold* 1868
2009 Peter J Rushton* 1207
2012 Ian B Johnson* 1631
2015 Stephen (Steve) J Berkshire* 1330, 1342, 1631
2016 Timothy (Tim) D Double* 623

Latest News

Mark Grand Lodge - 13th March 2018
Dining & Registration Form

Jersey Mark & RAM Go To Bruges
23rd/24th March 2018

Grand Masters LoI for MMM & RAM
25th April 2018

Surrey Mark Charity Golf Day
21st May 2018

River Thames Boat Trip
Sunday 27th May 2018

2018 MBF Festival Forms
7th July 2018

Grand Lodge Meetings
2018 Calendar


Mark Master Masons Lodge of Instruction
See dates here

Mark Lecture Demonstration
Read more