Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - 14th September 2017
Active Officers
Senior Warden W Bro Silverio (Ossie) L Ostrowski Erlegh Lodge No. 1627
Junior Warden W Bro Bernard Greenwold Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Master Overseer W Bro J Robert (Bob) Watson Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Senior Overseer W Bro Richard M Haydon Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Junior Overseer W Bro Alan S Miles Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Chaplain VW Bro Digby R Woods, PGJO Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Treasurer W Bro Ian B Johnson, PGJD Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Registrar W Bro Raymond J Head Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Secretary W Bro Mike F Sanders, PAGDC Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Director of Ceremonies W Bro Steve J Berkshire, PGStwd Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Almoner W Bro Hugh E Ranscombe Jersey Lodge No. 257
Charity Steward W Bro James (Jim) E Payen, PGStdB Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inspector of Works W Bro Frank E Hames Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Sword Bearer W Bro David Arnold Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Deputy Chaplain W Bro Peter W Hughes, PGJD Leopold Lodge No. 235
Deputy Secretary W Bro A Huw Hopkin Leopold Lodge No. 235
Dep Director of Ceremonies W Bro Paul Ackland-Snow Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Senior Deacon W Bro Richard J Mackrow Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Junior Deacon W Bro Colin A Wills Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Assistant Almoner W Bro Anthony (Tony) J Hardiman, PGStdB Erlegh Lodge No. 1627
Asst Director of Ceremonies W Bro Michael (Mike) J Warner Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Organist W Bro Brian W J Chase Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Standard Bearer W Bro Ian A Spence Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inner Guard W Bro Colin M Gilbey Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Steward W Bro Leslie M Canham Jersey Lodge No. 257
Steward W Bro Alan W Fone Windsor Castle Lodge No. 519
Steward W Bro Brian W King Valentia Lodge No. 623
Tyler W Bro Brian Bernstein Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657


Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - 14th September 2017
Promotions in Past Rank
Junior Warden W Bro John A Rowe Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Master Overseer W Bro Anthony E Champion Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Master Overseer W Bro David Lambton Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Master Overseer W Bro Julian C Pacey Jersey Lodge No. 257
Master Overseer W Bro David M P Williams Cranley Lodge No. 1616
Master Overseer W Bro Michael C Newman Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Senior Overseer W Bro Donald A Cox Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Senior Overseer W Bro John A Birmingham Wantage Lodge No. 1207
Junior Overseer W Bro Wayne Sapsford Cranley Lodge No. 1616
Registrar W Bro Roger Coles Erlegh Lodge No. 1627
Inspector of Works W Bro Adrian S Lovell Pangbourne Lodge No. 1094
Sword Bearer W Bro Andrew J Cathcart Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Senior Deacon W Bro Clive E R Hammond Jersey Lodge No. 257
Junior Deacon W Bro Peter Boden Leopold Lodge No. 235
Junior Deacon W Bro Martin L Kerby Valentia Lodge No. 623


Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - 14th September 2017
First Appointments to Past Rank
Senior Deacon W Bro Kenneth E Beard Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Standard Bearer W Bro Timothy C Weekes Wantage Lodge No. 1207
Standard Bearer W Bro Phillip G Hackney Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Standard Bearer W Bro John H Burgon Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430

 

Latest News

London Mark Golf Day
Thursday 30th August 2018

Assistant Grand Secretary Vacancy
Closing Date 31st August 2018

Grand Lodge Summons & Dining Form
11th September 2018

Provincial Grand Lodge - Calling Notice

13th September 2018

A new Mark Scouting Lodge in London
Are you interested - Read more

The Royal Marines Assoc Concert Band
Sunday 28th October 2018

Grand Lodge Meetings
2018 Calendar


MBF Annual Festival - Sussex 6th July 2019
Booking Forms

Mark Master Masons Lodge of Instruction
See dates here

Mark Lecture Demonstration
Read more