Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - 12th September 2019
Active Officers
Senior Warden W.Bro. Paul Ackland-Snow Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Junior Warden W.Bro. S. (Steve) A. Talbot Valentia Lodge No. 623
Master Overseer W.Bro. Kevin Dodd Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Senior Overseer W.Bro. Brian J. Cook Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Junior Overseer W.Bro. J. (Jim) E. F. Dance Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Chaplain V.W.Bro.. Digby R Woods, P.G.J.O. Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Treasurer W.Bro. J. (Jim) E. Payen, P.G.Std.B. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Registrar W.Bro. A. (Ted) E. Lewis Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Secretary W.Bro A. Huw Hopkin, P.G.Stwd. Leopold Lodge No. 235
Director of Ceremonies W.Bro. Steve J Berkshire, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Almoner W.Bro. Hugh E Ranscombe, P.A.G.D.C. Jersey Lodge No. 257
Charity Steward W.Bro. Paul A. Wilding, P.G.J.D. Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inspector of Works W.Bro. Robin E. Raggett Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Sword Bearer W.Bro. Richard A. Purdy Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Deputy Chaplain W.Bro. Peter W Hughes, P.G.J.D. Leopold Lodge No. 235
Deputy Secretary W.Bro. L. Elwyn Hopkin Leopold Lodge No. 235
Dep Director of Ceremonies W.Bro. M. (Mike)J Warner Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Senior Deacon W.Bro. Ray G. Duncan Leopold Lodge No. 235
Junior Deacon W.Bro. Gerald A. Robins Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Assistant Almoner W.Bro. Howard H Martin Jersey Lodge No. 257
Asst Director of Ceremonies W.Bro. Peter H Oakley Pangbourne Lodge No. 1094
Organist W.Bro. Brian W J Chase Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Standard Bearer W.Bro. S. (Steve) B. Croston Charles Wilkinson Lodge No. 1657
Inner Guard W.Bro. S. (Steve) J. Lyford Porchester Lodge No. 1094
Steward W.Bro. S. (Steve) J. Field Valentia Lodge No. 623
Steward W.Bro. David A. Lewendon Wilder Lodge No. 1868
Steward W.Bro. Graham Parker Linden Acre Lodge No. 1568
Steward W.Bro. Russell Pendse Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Tyler W.Bro. D. (Don) Grant Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555


Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - 12th September 2019
Promotions in Past Rank
Senior Warden W.Bro. Peter C. Wright Wallingford Lodge No. 1162
Senior Overseer W.Bro. Dr. Alan E. Bell Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Senior Overseer W.Bro. John E. Remmington Jersey Lodge No. 257
Registrar W.Bro. David W. J. Keys Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Registrar W.Bro. Robin Whittam Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Inspector of Works W.Bro. Patrick J. Clews Caduceus Lodge No. 1631
Inspector of Works W.Bro. John E. Peck Hungerford Lodge No. 1342
Inspector of Works W.Bro. Anthony Thomas Valentia Lodge No. 623
Senior Deacon W.Bro. M. (Mike) E. Newton Valentia Lodge No. 623
Senior Deacon W.Bro. D. (Doug) T. Watmough Porchester Lodge No. 27
Senior Deacon W.Bro. Robin J. Gibson Conrad Costin Lodge No. 1430
Senior Deacon W.Bro. Martin L. Woodall Windsor Castle Lodge No. 519
Senior Deacon W.Bro. Glenn L. Whittaker Friendship & Care Lodge No. 1555
Senior Deacon W.Bro. Peter W. Murcott Jersey Lodge No. 257
Junior Deacon W.Bro. John A. Carpenter Valentia Lodge No. 623


Provincial Grand Rank Appointments - 12th September 2019
First Appointments to Past Rank
Standard Bearer W.Bro. Richard J. T. Wood Old Rectory Lodge No. 1398
Standard Bearer W.Bro. Graham J. Giddings Jersey Lodge No. 257
Standard Bearer W.Bro. Hugh Douglas-Smith Cranley Lodge No. 1616
Standard Bearer W.Bro. Owen C. W. Price Cranley Lodge No. 1616

 

Latest News

News Headlines

MBF Festival 13th June 2019
Annoucement

Provincial Grand Lodge of Berkshire
Craft Festival 2023 Events

Mark Lecture Demonstration
Read more