Made and donated by W Bro Peter Wright, PPGJO - Wallingford Lodge of MMM No. 1162

 

Travelling Keystone

Date Brethren who accompanied the Keystone Lodge to whom the Keystone was passed Centre
13th February 2019
W.Bro's Steve Croston, W.M. accompanied by W.Bro. Richard Haydon, D.C.
Porchester Lodge of MMM No. 27 Newbury
16th January 2019
W.Bro's. Ian Blundell, S.W., John Burgon, J.W., Barry Cramer, S.O., David Wiltcher, Secretary, Richard Haydon, Treasurer and Richard Mackrow, Director of Ceremonies.
Windsor Castle Lodge of MMM No. 519 Windsor
6th November 2018
W.Bro's. Brian McCormack, I.P.M., Tim MacAndrews, Treasurer, Henry Hobson, Secretary & Guy Barlow, Charity Steward.
Conrad Costin Lodge of MMM No. 1430 Sindlesham
15th October 2018
W.Bro. Laurence Riel, W.M, V.W.Bro. Mike Sanders, Almoner, W.Bro. Frank Hames, W.Bro. Ted Lewis, Treasurer and Bro. James Gilding-Brant, M.O.
Cranley Lodge of MMM No. 1616 Windsor
13th September 2018 P.G.M. & Team Wallingford Lodge of MMM No. 1162 Sindlesham
13th September 2018
W.Bro’s Pat Leonard, Steve Berkshire & Paul Wilding, & Bro’s Paul Tomlinson, Ian Atkinson, Chris Coyle & Neil Wilkinson.
Provincial Grand Lodge Sindlesham
10th July 2018
W.Bro's. Douglas Marlow (W.M.), Silverio Ostrowski (Sec.), Tony Hardiman, & Bro. Ian Wharton
Hungerford Lodge of MMM No. 1342 Newbury
19th May 2018
W.Bro's. Gary Mitchell (W.M.), Steve Croston (I.P.M.), Peter Hughes (Chap.), Philip Batten (Sec.), Bob Watson (R.o.M.), Bernard Greenwold (Alm.) & R.W. Bro. Peter Sands, P.P.G.M. (Steward).
Erlegh Lodge of MMM No. 1627 Sindlesham
26th April 2018
W.Bro's. Robert Marchbanks (W.M.), Mike Curphey (Chap.), Richard Purdy (R.o.M.), Stephen Adamek (P.M.), Don Grant (I.P.M.), David Arnold (Treas.) & Simon Jeffery (D.C.), plus Bro's. Andrew Basham (J.W.), Les Taylor (M.O.) & Roger Tomlinson (Asst. Org.).
Charles Wilkinson Lodge of MMM No. 1657 Sindlesham
20th Mar 2018

W.Bro's. Steve Field (W.M.), Derek Barrett (I.P.M.), Tim Dummer (Sec.), Mike Newton (Asst. Sec.), Steve Talbot (D.C.), Tim Double (Treas.),Tony Thomas (A.D.C.), Lucky Notay (Alm.), Bro's Andy Blatchford (J.W.), David Parry (J.O.), Grant Goddard (I.G.) & Jimmy Edmundson (Ch. Stwd.).

Friendship & Care Lodge of MMM No. 1555 Sindlesham
28th Feb 2018
W.Bro's. Ray Duncan (W.M.), Huw Hopkin (D.C.), Elwyn Hopkin (Sec.) & Bro Neil Howard (S.W.)
Valentia Lodge of MMM No. 623 Wokingham
22nd Feb 2018
R.W.Bro. Richard Olliver, V.W.Bro. Graham Seeman, W.Bro's. Silverio Ostrowski, Bernard Greenwold, Bob Watson, Richard Haydon, Alan Miles, Ian Johnson, Raymond Head, Mike Sanders, Steve Berkshire, Hugh Ranscombe, Jim Payen, Frank Hames, David Arnold, Peter Hughes, Huw Hopkin, Paul Ackland-Snow, Richard Mackrow, Colin Wills, Tony Hardiman, Mike Warner, Brian Chase, Ian Spence, Colin Gilbey, Les Canham, Brian King & Brian Bernstein.
Leopold Lodge of MMM No. 235 Sindlesham

 

 

News Headlines

Grand Lodge Meeting - Tuesday 12th March 2019
Calling Notice & Registration Form

Mark Benevolent Fund Grand Parade Notice


Dine a Master Mason @ Windsor
Wednesday 17th April 2019

2023 Festival Golf Challenge
Thursday 18th April 2019

Sussex Inter - Provincial Golf
Monday 13th May 2019

Provincial Grand Lodge of Berkshire
Craft Festival 2023 Events

Grand Lodge Diary
2019 Meeting Dates

MBF Annual Festival - Sussex 6th July 2019
Booking Forms

Mark Lecture Demonstration
Read more